header

Competitors list

ISU RIG      
  Country Name DOB
       
  Senior Ladies  
AUS Brooklee Han  6.7.1995
AUT Anita Kapferer 15.7.1994
AUT Nathalie Klotz 26.3.1997
FIN Emilia Toikkanen 20.9.1997
FIN Juulia Turkkila 3.11.1994
FIN Nelma Hede 9.8.1998
HKG Maisy Hiu Ching MA 18.11.1999
NOR Camilla Gjersem 6.4.1994
RSA Michaela Du Toit 10.1.2000
Junior Ladies
AUT Anna Plank 4.5.1997
AUT Julia Plank 2.2.2002
BUL Teodora Markova 25.2.1999
FIN Jade Rautiainen 29.2.2000
FIN Oona Ounasvuori 30.10.1998
FIN Roosa Latvala 2.12.1997
HKG Priscilla June CHAU 5.6.1999
ISL Agnes Dís Brynjarsdóttir 15.12.1997
ISL Elísabet Ingibjörg Sævarsdóttir 20.1.1999
ISL Emilía Rós Ómarsdóttir 21.8.1999
ISL Eva Dögg Sæmundsdóttir 27.2.1998
ISL Hjördís Ósk Gísladóttir 8.6.1998
ISL Hólmfríður Hafliðadóttir 26.7.1999
ISL Margrét Sól Torfadóttir 13.3.1999
ISL Þórunn Glódís Gunnarsdóttir 24.1.2000
ISL Þuríður Björg Björgvinsdóttir 15.12.1997
NOR Andrea Lae 26.4.1999
NOR Madeleine Lidholm Torgersen 16.7.1999
NOR Pernille Moen 6.5.1997
POL Colette Kaminski 29.5.1997
Junior Men
HKG Wayne Wing Yin CHUNG 8.7.1996
Advanced Novice Girls
DEN Pernille Mingon Olsen 19.10.2001
FIN Silja Toimela 5.12.2000
ISL Aldís Kara Bergsdóttir 10.3.2003
ISL Ásdís Arna Fen Bergsveinsdóttir 6.1.2003
ISL Helga Karen Pedersen 3.8.2001
ISL Herdís Birna Hjaltalín 28.8.2000
ISL Marta María Jóhannsdóttir 5.8.2003
ISL Thelma Kristín Maronsdóttir 22.2.2001
NOR Frida Berge 2.8.2001
NOR Kari Sofie Slørdahl Tellefsen 5.6.2001
NOR Martine Sandberg 29.3.2001
Interclub RIG
Club Name
Junior B
LSR Ásta Sigríður Flosadóttir
LSR Bríet Steinþórsdóttir
LSB Sólbrún Erna Vikingsdóttir
LSB Telma Rós Jónsdóttir
14 years and younger B 
LSR Alexandra Björg Vilhjálmsdóttir
LSA Eva Björg Halldórsdóttir
LSB Hildur Bjarkadóttir
LSB Hildur Hilmarsdóttir
LSB Kamilla Farajsdóttir Shwaiki
LSR Margrét Helga Kristjánsdóttir
LSB Tinna Dís Bjarkadóttir
12 years and younger A 
LSB Aníta Núr Magnúsdóttir
LSB Berglind Óðinsdóttir
LSB Dana Mjöll Haraldsdóttir
LSB Gréta Lind Jökuldsdóttir
LSB Guðlaug Sóley Höskuldsdóttir
LSB Júlía Sylvía Gunnarsdóttir
LSR Nanna Kristín Bjarnadóttir
LSA Rebekka Rós Ómarsdóttir
LSB Valdís María Sigurðardóttir
LSB Viktoría Lind Björnsdóttir
10 years and younger A 
LSR Eydís Gunnarsdóttir
LSB Hera Christensen
LSA Ísold Fönn Vilhjálmsdóttir
LSB Matthildur Birta Sverrisdóttir
8 years and younger A 
LSA Freydís Jóna Jing Bergsveinsdóttir
LSB Sara Kristín Pedersen

 

 

Schedule (subject to change)

--ATTENTION: 

 !!! attention,  schedule changes on sunday 24.january.  For Official practice and for competition.

Please note that the there will be only three warm up groups for Junior Ladies.  

Thursday, January 21

19:00 Draw for competitors, in presence of referee or representative of referee, at the ÍSS office official hotel: Hotel Cabin.

 

Friday, January 22

Official practice

10:00 Official Practice Advanced Novice Girls - SP

   10:00-10:25  Advanced Novice Of-SP group 1 (1-5)

   10:25-10:50 Advanced Novice Of-SP group 2 (6-11)

RIG ISU Competition

15:00  Competition Advanced Novice Girls - SP

Draw for Advanced Novice Girls Free Program will be at the ice rink at the conclusion of SP

 

RIG Interclub Competition

16:50  Competition 14 years and younger B

17:40  Competition Junior B

18:05  Ice resurface

18:20  Competition 8 years and younger A

18:35  Competition 10 years and younger A

19:00  Competition 12 years and younger A

20:05  Northern Lights Synchro Team 

20:15  Award Ceremony for RIG Interclub competition groups

 

Saturday, January 23

Official practice

07:50  Official Practice Advanced Novice Girls - FP

   07:50-08:15 Advanced Novice Of-FP  (1-5)

   08:15-08:40 Advanced Novice Of-FP  (6-11)

08:40  Ice resurface

08:55  Official Practice Junior Men and Ladies - SP

   08:55-09:20 Junior Men (1), Junior Ladies group 1 Of-SP   (1-4)

   09:20-09:45 Junior Ladies group 2Of-SP  (5-9)

09:45  Ice resurface

   10:00-10:25 Junior Ladies  group 3Of-SP (10-14)

   10:25-10:50 Junior Ladies  group 4 Of-SP  (15-19)

10:50  Ice resurface

11:05 Official Practice Senior Ladies - SP

   11:05-11:30 Senior Ladies OF-SP (1-4)

   11:30-11:55 Senior Ladies OF-SP (5-8)

 

RIG ISU Competition

12:30  Competition Advanced Novice Girls - FP

14:00  Ice resurface

14:15  Competition Junior Men - SP

14:35  Competition Junior Ladies - SP (group 1-2)

15:45  Ice resurface

16:05  Competition Junior Ladies - SP (group 3-4)

17:25  Ice resurface

17:40  Competition Senior Ladies - SP (group 1-2)

Draw for Senior and Junior Free Program will be at the ice rink at the conclusion of SP

 

Sunday, January 24

Official Practice

07:00 - 07:20  Official Practice Junior Men  - FP 

07:20 - 07:55  Official Practice Junior Ladies  - FP group 1

07:55-08:30   Official Practice  Junior Ladies - FP group 2

08:30-09:05   Official Practice Junior Ladies - FP group 3

 09:05 Ice resurface

09:20 - 09:50   Official Practice Senior Ladies  - FP group 1

09:50-10:20    Official Practice Senior Ladies  - FP group 2

   

RIG ISU Competition

11:00 - Competition Junior Men - FP

11:15 -11:55  Competition Junior Ladies - FP  group 1

11:55 - 12:35 Competition Junior Ladies - FP group 2

12:35 Ice resurface

12:50 - 13:30  Competition Junior Ladies - FP group 3

13:30  Ice resurface

13:45  - 14: 10  Competition Senior Ladies - FP group 1

14:10 - 14:40 Competition Senior Ladies - FP group 2

15:00 Award Ceremony for RIG ISU competition groups

Hotel information

 

Hotel Cabin

Single: 11.100 ISK breakfast included.
Single Deluxe: 13.300 ISK breakfast included.
Double: 12.600 ISK breakfast included.
Double Deluxe: 16.400 ISK breakfast included.
Official hotel about 2 km from the ice rink. Website: http://www.hotelcabin.is/en/
Booking through This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  referring RIG / Icelandic Skating Association.
 

Storm Hotel

Single: 12.500 ISK breakfast included.
Double: 13.900 ISK breakfast included.
Brand new hotel and very modern. Website: http://www.keahotels.is/is/hotelin/storm-hotel
Booking through This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  referring RIG / Icelandic Skating Association.

Sport Hostel Laugardal

Double or multiple room: 3.000 ISK p.pers. 
Facilities to cook and store food. Clean but simple. Website: http://sporthostel.is 
Booking through This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  referring RIG / Icelandic Skating Association.

View map.

RIG 2016 Invitation & forms

 

 

pdf

 

  RIG Announcement 2016

  ISU International Figure Skating Competition

 

pdf

 

   RIG Interclub Announcement 2016

   Interclub Figure Skating Competition for younger A categories 

  

txt word

 

  Form RIG01: Entry form for competitors

 

 txt word

 

  Form RIG02: Entry form for judges 

  

txt word

 

  Form RIG03: Team travel form

 

txt word

 

  Form RIG04: Planned Program content

 

txt word

 

  Form RIG05: Entry form for competitiors in interclub RIG 

Subcategories



  • Askur logo - 132x61
  • Icewear logo-90x90
  • thumb 0509 web-skautasamband Höldur

  • Bryggjan - 160x63
  • nm new logo red 80x80
  • sjávargrillið logo - 99x70

  • isi

  • aha veitinga logo 145x55

  • Hagkaup logo - 202-61
  • Opin Kerfi Logo 176x54
  • cabin 95x67
  • Center hotels 73x90