header

Starting Order and Results

 

Starting Order / Result Details

Competitors list

Name Club Competition Group Country
Guðrún Björk  Helgadóttir SR 8 years and younger A Iceland
Júlía Sylvía Gunnarsdóttir  SB 8 years and younger A Iceland
Nadia Farajsdóttir Swaiki  SB 8 years and younger A Iceland
Rebekka Rós Ómarsdóttir SA 8 years and younger A Iceland
Aníta Núr Magnúsdóttir SB 10 years and younger A Iceland
Ásdís Arna Fen Bergsveinsdóttir SA 10 years and younger A Iceland
Berglind Óðinsdóttir  SB 10 years and younger A Iceland
Edda Steinþórsdóttir  SB 10 years and younger A Iceland
Eydís Birta Aðalsteinsdóttir SB 10 years and younger A Iceland
Guðlaug Sóley Höskuldsdóttir  SB 10 years and younger A Iceland
Marta María Jóhannsdóttir SA 10 years and younger A Iceland
Nanna Kristín Bjarnadóttir SR 10 years and younger A Iceland
Tanja Guðlaugsdóttir SB 10 years and younger A Iceland
Viktoria Lind Björnsdóttir SB 10 years and younger A Iceland
Ann Charlott Odgaard Dimcevski Bergen Kuntslop klub 12 years and younger A Norway
Helga Karen Pedersen SB 12 years and younger A Iceland
Herdís Birna Hjaltalín SB 12 years and younger A Iceland
Ingrid Louise Vestre Bergen Kuntslop klub 12 years and younger A Norway
Íris Egilsdóttir SB 12 years and younger A Iceland
Malene Johannensen Trengereid Bergen Kuntslop klub 12 years and younger A Norway
Thelma Kristín Maronsdóttir SR 12 years and younger A Iceland
Tiril Omholt Bergen Kuntslop klub 12 years and younger A Norway
Elísabet Ingibjörg Sævarsdóttir SA Advanced Novice Iceland
Emilía Rós Ómarsdóttir SA Advanced Novice Iceland
Guðrún Elísabet Björgvinsdóttir SB Advanced Novice Iceland
Harpa Mjöll Þórsdóttir SB Advanced Novice Iceland
Hólmfríður Hafliðadóttir SR Advanced Novice Iceland
Hulda Dröfn Sveinbjörnsdóttir SA Advanced Novice Iceland
Kristín Valdís Örnólfsdóttir SR Advanced Novice Iceland
Margrét Sól Torfadóttir SB Advanced Novice Iceland
Marta Anderlik Bergen Kuntslop klub Advanced Novice Norway
Natahlie Alsaker Bergen Kuntslop klub Advanced Novice Norway
Silja Anna Skulstad Urang Bergen Kuntslop klub Advanced Novice Norway
Agnes Dís Brynjarsdóttir SB Junior ladies Iceland
Amber Ferguson UK Junior ladies United Kingdom
Camilla Hannevig Bergen Kuntslop klub Junior ladies Norway
Hanna Kai Barstad Golberg Bergen Kuntslop klub Junior ladies Norway
Hrafnhildur Ósk Birgisdóttir SA Junior ladies Iceland
Hugrún Sara Maríusardóttir SR Junior ladies Iceland
Júlía Grétarsdóttir SB Junior ladies Iceland
Thea Karlstad Bergen Kuntslop klub Junior ladies Norway
Vala Rún B. Magnúsdóttir SR Junior ladies Iceland
Þórdís Rögn Jónsdóttir  SB Junior ladies Iceland
Friðrika Hanna Björnsdóttir SB 14 years and younger B Iceland
Helga Lena Garðarsdóttir SR 14 years and younger B Iceland
Matilde Kirkeli Strand Bergen Kuntslop klub 14 years and younger B Norway
Pálína Höskuldsdóttir SA 14 years and younger B Iceland
Sólbrún Erna Vikingsdóttir SB 14 years and younger B Iceland
Sóley Ólafsdóttir SB 14 years and younger B Iceland
Þórhalla Sigurðardóttir SR 14 years and younger B Iceland
Þórunn Glódís Gunnarsdóttir SB 14 years and younger B Iceland
Elizabeth Tinna Arnardóttir SB Junior B ladies Iceland
Eva Dögg Sæmundsdóttir SB Junior B ladies Iceland
Guðrún Brynjólfsdóttir SA Junior B ladies Iceland
Helena Perla Ragnarsdóttir SB Junior B ladies Iceland
Hjördís Ósk Gísladóttir SB Junior B ladies Iceland
Kristjana Birta Kristinsdóttir  SB Junior B ladies Iceland
Snædís Ólafsdóttir  SB Junior B ladies Iceland
Nadia Margrét Jamchi SR Senior ladies Iceland
Alex Bowker-Lonnecker Advanced Novice Boys Ireland
Timothy Manand Nieuw Olympia Tumhout Junior Men Belgium

RIG 2014 Invitation and forms

 

RIG Invitation 2014

RIG entry form

Schedule (subject to change)

 

Friday / Föstudagur  January 24

Official practice SP / Aðalæfing - stutt prógram.

Advanced Novice (Stúlknaflokkur A)                     10:15                     (5)

Advanced Novice (Stúlknaflokkur A)                     10:40                     (6)

  Ice surfacing / Heflun                                            11:05                    

Junior ladies (Unglingaflokkur A)                           11:20                     (5)

Junior ladies (Unglingaflokkur A)                           11:45                     (5)

Advanced Novice boys (Drengjaflokkur A)           12:10                     (1+1+1)                              

Junior Men (Unglingaflokkur drengir)                                                 

Senior ladies (Kvennaflokkur)          

*Please note that there is only one skater in the last three groups so they are all on the ice at the same time.

Saturday / Laugardagur - January 25

COMPETITION

10 years and younger A (10 ára og yngri A)            08:00                     (5), (5)

14 years and  younger B (14 ára og yngri B)           09:00                     (4), (4)

  Ice surfacing / Heflun                                                09:55

Junior B ladies (Unglingaflokkur B)                           10:10                     (3),(4)

Advanced Novice SP  (Stúlknaflokkur A)                  11:00                     (5),(6)

Victory ceremony  - Verðlaunaafhending 12:15

Junior ladies  SP (Unglingaflokkur A)                       12:55                     (5), (5)

Advanced Novice boys SP (Drengjaflokkur A)        14:05                     (1+1+1)

Junior Men SP (Unglingaflokkur drengir)  

Senior ladies SP (Kvennaflokkur)                                

 

Saturday / Laugardagur January 25                

Official practice FP /Aðalæfing – langa prógram 

Advanced Novice girls (Stúlknaflokkur A)                18:15                     (5)

Advanced Novice girls (Stúlknaflokkur A)                18:45                     (6)

  Ice surfacing / Heflun                                                19:15

Junior ladies (Unglingaflokkur A)                              19:30                     (5)

Junior ladies (Unglingaflokkur A)                              20:00                     (5)         

Advanced Novice boys (Drengjaflokkur A)              20:30                     (1+1+1)                          

Junior Men (Unglingaflokkur drengir)                                                 

Senior ladies (Kvennaflokkur)                                    

 

Sunday / Sunnudagur  January 26

COMPETITION

8 years and younger A (8 ára og yngri A)                  08:00                     (4)

12 years and younger A (12 ára og yngri A)             08:25                     (4), (4)

  Ice surfacing / Heflun                                                 09:15

Advanced Novice girls FP  (Stúlknaflokkur A)          09:30                     (5), (6)

  Ice surfacing / Heflun                                                 10:50

Junior ladies FP (Unglingaflokkur A)                         11:05                     (5),(5)

Advanced Novice boys FP (Drengjaflokkur A)          12:20                     (1+1+1)

Junior men FP (Unglingaflokkur drengir)

Senior ladies FP (Kvennaflokkur)      

Victory ceremony  - Verðlaunaafhending   12:45

RIG 2014

NadiaJamchiThe Icelandic Skating Association is hosting Reykjavik International Games 2014, figure skating competition, in Skautahöllin in Laugardalur, Reykjavík, the 4th weekend of January 2014:  January 24-26th. 

Last year over 2000 participants came from all over the world and this year it is expected to be even bigger.  Sports include swimming, athletics, badminton, dancing, figure skating, group gymnastics, fencing, judo, skiing and bowling. 

It is a pleasure to welcome figure skaters from figure skating clubs and national figure skating federations associated with the ISU to participate in this international figure skating competition, within the following categories:

  • Senior men and Senior ladies (short program and free skating)
  • Senior B, ladies (free skating)
  • Junior men and Junior ladies (short program and free skating)
  • Junior B, Ladies B (free skating)
  • Advanced Novice boys and Advanced Novice girls (short program and free skating)
  • 14 years and younger B girls, free skating
  • 13 years and younger A boys, free skating
  • 12 years and younger A girls, free skating
  • 11 years and younger A boys, free skating
  • 10 years and younger A girls, free skating
  • 9 years and younger A boys, free skating
  • 8 years and younger A girls, free skating

 

All ISU members and clubs, members of National Figure Skating Federations associated with ISU, are invited to take part in the competition.

All entries are expected to be e-mailed and received at organizer’s address not later than December 5th, 2013.

Entry fee:  1 program 60 EUR,  2 programs 85 EUR.

Additional information about the games can be found at the Reykjavik International website: http://www.rig.is/

Information about acommodation can be found here: http://rig.is/accommodation-

Information about flights can be found here : http://rig.is/flights

ISU rules are used for :  Advanced Novice, Junior and Senior. 

Icelandic rules for the competition groups are to be found here (free program).  Those are: All 12 years and younger as well as 14 years and younger, and Junior B.  

For further information and questions please send e-mail  to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.



  • Askur logo - 132x61
  • Icewear logo-90x90
  • thumb 0509 web-skautasamband Höldur

  • Bryggjan - 160x63
  • nm new logo red 80x80
  • sjávargrillið logo - 99x70

  • isi

  • aha veitinga logo 145x55

  • Hagkaup logo - 202-61
  • Opin Kerfi Logo 176x54
  • cabin 95x67
  • Center hotels 73x90